Photobucket
 
2007 TEAM ROSTER

2   Simeon Castille DB 6-1 189 Sr. Birmingham (Briarwood Christian)
3   Kareem Jackson DB 5-11 185 Fr. Fork Union, Va. (Fork Union Military)
4   Tyrone Prothro WR 5-8 178 Sr. Heflin (Cleburne County HS)
5   Roy Upchurch RB 6-0 191 So. Tallahassee, Fla. (Godby HS)
6   Marcel Stamps LB 6-2 199 Sr. Brantley (Brantley HS)
6   William Vandervoort QB 6-3 190 So. Anniston (Donoho)
7   Adam Hill P 5-10 188 RFr. Douglasville, Ga. (Chapel Hill)
7   Will Oakley WR 6-1 192 Jr. Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (Nease HS)
8   Chris Rogers DB 5-11 190 So. Lakeland, Fla. (Evangel Christian)
9   Nikita Stover WR 6-0 204 Jr. Hartselle (Itwamba CC)
9   Heath Thomas P 6-3 202 So. Montgomery (Trinity Presbyterian)
10   Jimmy Johns RB 6-2 227 Jr. Brookhaven, Miss. (Brookhaven)
10   Justin Martin P 5-9 203 So. Thomson, Ga. (Thomson)
11   Matt Caddell WR 5-11 189 Sr. McCalla (McAdory)
13   Cory Reamer DB 6-4 210 Jr. Hoover (Hoover HS)
14   John Parker Wilson QB 6-2 209 Jr. Hoover (Hoover HS)
16   Lionel Mitchell DB 6-2 184 Jr. Stone Mountain, GA (Hargrave Military)
17   Greg McElroy QB 6-2 216 Fr. Southlake, Texas (Carroll HS)
19   Patrick Eades P 6-2 185 Sr. Hoover (Hoover HS)
19   Darwin Salaam WR 6-3 187 Sr. Madison (Sparkman HS)
20   Marcus Carter DB 6-0 200 Sr. Fort Payne (Fort Payne)
20   Jonathan Lowe RB 5-6 180 Sr. Phenix City (Central)
21   Prince Hall LB 5-11 255 So. Moreno Valley, Calif. (Moreno Valley)
22   DJ Hall WR 6-3 186 Sr. Ft. Walton Beach, Fla. (Choctawhatchee)
23   Tremayne Coger DB 5-10 174 Fr. Columbia, Tenn. (Central HS)
24   Marquis Johnson DB 5-11 178 So. Sarasota, Fla. (Booker HS)
25   Aaron McDaniel WR 6-0 188 Jr. Fort Payne (Fort Payne HS)
26   Ali Sharrief RB 5-9 212 So. Stevenson (North Jackson HS)
27   Justin Woodall DB 6-1 213 So. Oxford, Miss. (Lafayette HS)
28   Javier Arenas DB 5-9 176 So. Tampa, Fla. (Robinson HS)
29   Tyrone King LCB 5-10 190 Jr. Birmingham (Grambling)
30   Patrick Hanrahan FB 6-0 245 So. Springville (Springville)
30   Rajiv Lundy DB 6-0 195 Unk Willingboro, N.J.
31   Forress Rayford DB 5-11 174 Sr. Mobile (UMS-Wright HS)
32   Eryk Anders LB 6-2 221 So. San Antonio, TX (Smithson Valley)
35   Charlie Kirschman LB 6-2 225 Fr. St. Augustine, Fla. (Nease HS)
37   Trent Dean DB 5-11 188 Jr. Decatur (Decatur)
38   Glen Coffee RB 6-2 225 So. Ft. Walton Beach, Fla. (Ft. Walton Beach)
40   Tucker Callahan LB 6-2 228 Jr. Fairhope (University of Oregon)
40   Baron Huber FB 6-4 252 So. Knoxville, Tenn. (Powell)
43   Sam Burnthall DB 6-2 184 So. Decatur (Decatur)
44   Jacob Vane FB 6-0 235 Fr. Oak Ridge, Tenn. (Oak Ridge)
44   Demarcus Waldrop LB 5-11 200 Sr. Pinson (Pinson Valley HS)
45   Charlie Higgenbotham LB 5-11 225 Fr. Birmingham (Mountain Brook)
46   Zach Schreiber LB 6-1 211 So. Shreveport, LA (Evangel Christian)
47   Ezekial Knight DL 6-4 230 Jr. Wedowee (Randolph County HS)
48   Travis Sikes LB 6-3 195 Fr. Nashville, Tenn. (Christ Presbyterian)
49   Rashad Johnson DB 6-0 186 Jr. Sulligent (Sulligent HS)
50   Justin Britt OL 6-4 290 Sr. Cullman (Cullman)
54   Brian Selman SN 6-0 210 Jr. Vestavia Hills (Vestavia Hill HS)
56   Matt Collins LB 6-1 245 Sr. Clay (Clay-Chalkville HS)
57   Morgan Garner OL 6-2 262 Sr. Deatsville (Stanhope Elmore HS)
57   Darren Mustin LB 6-3 237 Sr. Brentwood, Tenn. (Brentwood HS)
59   Antoine Caldwell OL 6-4 288 Jr. Montgomery (Lee HS)
60   Scott Deaton OL 6-5 281 So. Birmingham (Oak Mountain HS)
61   B.J. Stabler OL 6-4 307 Jr. Grove Hill (Clarke County HS)
62   Alex Stadler OL 6-5 318 Fr. Bealeton, VA (Liberty HS)
64   Layne Rinks OL 6-3 300 Jr. Bradshaw (Bradshaw HS)
65   Joshua Curry OL 6-1 314 Sr. Tuscaloosa (East Central Miss. CC)
66   Brian Motley OL 6-1 284 Fr. Autaugaville (Autaugaville HS)
68   Taylor Pharr OL 6-5 265 Fr. Irondale (Shades Valley HS)
70   Evan Cardwell OL 6-2 291 So. Killen (Brooks)
71   Andre Smith OL 6-4 348 So. Birmingham (Huffman HS)
72   Chris Capps OL 6-7 283 Sr. Jonesboro, GA (Landmark Christian)
74   David Ross OL 6-2 307 Fr. Homewood (Homewood HS)
75   Cody Davis OL 6-6 282 Jr. Tuscaloosa (Hillcrest)
76   Marlon Davis OL 6-2 311 Jr. Columbus, GA (Carver)
77   Byron Walton DL 6-3 306 Jr. Trinity (West Morgan HS)
78   Mike Johnson OL 6-6 303 So. Pensacola, Fla. (Pine Forest)
79   Drew Davis OL 6-6 268 So. Evergreen (Sparta Academy)
80   Mike McCoy WR 6-2 217 So. Rankin, Miss. (Northwest Rankin HS)
81   Keith Brown WR 6-3 204 Sr. Gulfport, Miss. (Pensacola)
82   Earl Alexander WR 6-4 201 Fr. Phenix City (Central HS)
83   Travis McCall TE 6-2 264 Jr. Prattville (Prattville HS)
84   Jake Jones WR 5-11 177 Fr. Birmingham (Mountain Brook HS)
85   Preston Dial TE 6-2 240 Fr. Mobile (UMS Wright)
86   Jamie Christensen K 6-0 183 Sr. Norcross, GA (Naval Prep)
88   Nick Walker TE 6-5 270 Jr. Brundidge (Pike County HS)
89   Charles Hoke TE 6-7 251 Jr. Birmingham (Briarwood Christian)
90   Milton Talbert DL 6-2 233 Fr. Hattiesburg, Miss. (Hattiesburg HS)
91   Stabler Gray TE 6-7 245 Jr. Tuscaloosa (Holy Spirit)
92   Wallace Gilberry DL 6-4 264 Sr. Bay Minette (Baldwin County)
93   Bobby Greenwood DL 6-5 260 Jr. Prattville (Prattville)
94   Keith Saunders DL 6-3 248 Sr. Willingboro, NJ (Holy Cross HS)
95   Brandon Deaderick DL 6-4 271 So. Elizabethtown, KY (Elizabethtown)
97   Lorenzo Washington DL 6-4 269 So. Loganville, Ga. (Hargrave Military)
98   Brandon Fanney DL 6-5 253 So. Morristown, Tenn. (Hargrave Military)
*11   P.J. Fitzgerald P 5-11 188 So. Coral Springs, Fla. (Stoneman Douglas)
*15   Andrew Friedman K 6-1 202 So. Fairhope (UMS-Wright)
*16   James Denton QB 6-1 205 Fr. Abingdon, Va. (St. Annes-Belfield)
*22   Austin Clifford DB 6-0 187 So. Stuart, Fla. (Martin County)
*24   Chris Pugh WR 6-4 185 So. Moulton (Lawrence County)
*25   Alex Benson LB 6-2 215 So. Trussville (Hewitt-Trussville)
*26   Hampton Gray DB 6-2 198 So. Tuscaloosa (Tuscaloosa County)
*29   Terry Grant RB 5-9 184 So. Lumberton, Miss. (Lumberton HS)
*31   Leigh Tiffin K 5-10 170 So. Muscle Shoals (Muscle Shoals)
*34   Courtney Moore RB 5-10 182 So. Florence (Bradshaw HS)
*36   Eric Gray DB 6-0 195 Sr. Trinty (West Morgan)
*38   Joel Nix LB 6-0 230 So. Trussville (Hewitt-Trussville)
*39   Justin Dunn LB 6-0 225 So. Bessemer (Bessemer Academy)
*41   Cliff Murphy WR 6-1 195 So. Anniston (Saks)
*45   Reyn Willis TE 6-4 212 So. Raleigh, NC (Virginia Episcopal)
*50   Cy Ellis LB 5-11 210 So. Killen (Brooks)
*59   Mitch Ray LB 6-0 202 Fr. Birmingham (Oak Mountain)
*62   Lance Vickers DL 6-4 250 Fr. Athens (Athens)
*94   Mike Sparks K 6-3 200 Fr. Loganville, Ga. (Loganville)
*96   Daniel Wood TE 6-4 247 So. McCalla (McAdory HS)